Is Hickory Harvest Grandpa Joe & Father George 50 Year Legacy Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULPHUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, POWDERED MILK, WHEY, COCOA, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL WAXES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE), RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS (ALMONDS. PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check Hickory Harvest Grandpa Joe & Father George 50 Year Legacy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Harvest Grandpa Joe & Father George 50 Year Legacy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Dried


