Is Hickory Harvest Grandpa Joe & Father George 50 Year Legacy Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered milk
- whey
- milk chocolate gems
powdered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULPHUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, POWDERED MILK, WHEY, COCOA, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL WAXES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE), RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS (ALMONDS. PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check Hickory Harvest Grandpa Joe & Father George 50 Year Legacy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Harvest Grandpa Joe & Father George 50 Year Legacy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Dried


