Is Hickory Harvest Pumpkin Spice Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Hickory Harvest Pumpkin Spice Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Harvest Pumpkin Spice Pretzels, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


