Is Hickory Harvest Yogurt Pretzels With Silver Sugar, Yogurt With Silver Sugar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured skim milk
  • culturel whey protein concentrate
  • whole milk solids
  • whey powder
  • yogurt powder

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTUREL WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED # 40 LAKE

Check Hickory Harvest Yogurt Pretzels With Silver Sugar, Yogurt With Silver Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go