Is Hickory Harvest Yogurt Pretzels With Silver Sugar, Yogurt With Silver Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk solids
- culturel whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTUREL WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED # 40 LAKE
Check Hickory Harvest Yogurt Pretzels With Silver Sugar, Yogurt With Silver Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Harvest Yogurt Pretzels With Silver Sugar, Yogurt With Silver Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Snack · Cracker


