Is HICKORY-SMOKED BAR-B-Q PORK RIBS WITH APPLE SAUCE, HICKORY-SMOKED, BAR-B-Q, APPLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork ribs
  • natural flavors

pork ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RIBS, CORKY'S APPLE BAR-B-Q SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE SAUCE, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GROUND RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, GROUND CUMIN, GROUND ALLSPICE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6).

Check HICKORY-SMOKED BAR-B-Q PORK RIBS WITH APPLE SAUCE, HICKORY-SMOKED, BAR-B-Q, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwichSnacking