Is HICKORY SMOKED BBQ PISTACHIO KERNELS, HICKORY SMOKED BBQ Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- 2% of peanut oil
2% of peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC.
Check HICKORY SMOKED BBQ PISTACHIO KERNELS, HICKORY SMOKED BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED BBQ PISTACHIO KERNELS, HICKORY SMOKED BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


