No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Hickory Smoked Classic Cut Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image

Description

Hickory smoked classic cut bacon is a thick sliced bacon that is slow smoked, giving it a unique hickory smoke flavor. It is a popular choice for breakfast due to its delicious taste. The bacon is shelf-stable for 10 days, ensuring its freshness. Many people agree that this bacon tastes the best, and it is known to be saltier than mass-produced bacon. Overall, hickory smoked classic cut bacon offers a flavorful and high-quality option for bacon lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke

Check Hickory Smoked Classic Cut Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hickory Smoked Classic Cut Bacon is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking
Pescatarian? Hickory Smoked Classic Cut Bacon | Spoonful