Is HICKORY SMOKED DICED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HICKORY SMOKED DICED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED DICED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Piece


