Is HICKORY SMOKED EXTRA THICK CUT UNCURED BACON, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BELLY, WATER, SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT)
Check HICKORY SMOKED EXTRA THICK CUT UNCURED BACON, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED EXTRA THICK CUT UNCURED BACON, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


