Is HICKORY SMOKED HAM, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural hickory smoke flavoring
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check HICKORY SMOKED HAM, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED HAM, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HICKORY SMOKED HAM, HICKORY SMOKED is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishMeal Prep


