Is HICKORY SMOKED HAM OFF THE BONE WITH NATURAL JUICES, HICKORY SMOKED Vegetarian?

Description
Rich hickory smoke imparts a pronounced, savory aroma; meat is tender and moist, described as easy to slice and resists dryness. Commonly served warm for holiday mains, sliced for sandwiches, or added to salads and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent smoky depth, convenience, and firm yet yielding texture across multiple purchases.

Description
Rich hickory smoke imparts a pronounced, savory aroma; meat is tender and moist, described as easy to slice and resists dryness. Commonly served warm for holiday mains, sliced for sandwiches, or added to salads and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent smoky depth, convenience, and firm yet yielding texture across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
water, contains 2% or less of potassium lactate, salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, brown sugar, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check HICKORY SMOKED HAM OFF THE BONE WITH NATURAL JUICES, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED HAM OFF THE BONE WITH NATURAL JUICES, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Sunday Bacon
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Where to buy
HICKORY SMOKED HAM OFF THE BONE WITH NATURAL JUICES, HICKORY SMOKED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


