Is HICKORY SMOKED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS [SOY], VINEGAR, SALT, RICE WINE, HONEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR.), DARK BROWN SUGARS, SAUCE (NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), SESAME SEEDS, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE, GINGER.

Check HICKORY SMOKED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch