Is HICKORY SMOKED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS [SOY], VINEGAR, SALT, RICE WINE, HONEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR.), DARK BROWN SUGARS, SAUCE (NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), SESAME SEEDS, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE, GINGER.
Check HICKORY SMOKED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


