Is HICKORY SMOKED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS [SOY], VINEGAR, SALT, RICE WINE, HONEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR.), DARK BROWN SUGARS, SAUCE (NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), SESAME SEEDS, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE, GINGER.
Check HICKORY SMOKED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


