Is HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WHITE TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVOR.
Check HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


