Is Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Drumsticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey drumsticks
  • natural smoke flavor

turkey drumsticks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Drumsticks, Water, Turbinado Sugar, Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Drumsticks is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGrilling