Is Hickory Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey breast, water, vinegar, salt, sodium phosphates, sugar, dextrose
Check Hickory Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Poultry · Slice


