Is Hidden Centre Passionfruit & White Chocolate Mousse Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- milk powder
- cream
- belgium white chocolate
- white chocolate mousse
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Mousse (65.27%) [Cream (Milk), Belgium White Chocolate (27.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (29%), Milk Powder (23%), Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Natural Flavouring), Water, Sugar, Beef Gelatine], Passionfruit Curd (15.67%) [Cream (Milk), Sugar, Passionfruit Purée (20%), Free Range Egg, Stabiliser (Modified Maize Starch), Cornflour], Brownie Base (9.79%) [Brown Sugar, Free Range Egg, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (7.5%), Palm Oil**, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Water, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (471)], Passionfruit Glaze (6.53%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Passionfruit Purée (21%), Gelling Agents (440, 401, 407,415), Acidity Regulators (331, 341), Food Acid (330), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Firming Agent (508), Natural Flavouring], Belgium Dark Chocolate Dome (2.74%) [Cocoa Mass (44%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (5.5%), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (322(Soy)), Natural Flavouring, Carrot Extract]. ** Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil. ALLERGY ADVICE CONTAINS CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN (WHEAT) SOY, EGG AND MILK. MAY BE PRESENT: TREE NUTS, PEANUTS AND OTHER CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN.
Check Hidden Centre Passionfruit & White Chocolate Mousse Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Centre Passionfruit & White Chocolate Mousse Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Unknown · Slice


