Is Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Egg Yolk, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural Flavors, With Sorbic Acid, Nisin Preparation, Calcium Disodium Edta And Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness, Dried, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 8oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


