Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressing is a salad dressing that is gluten-free and keto-friendly. It comes in a pack of two, with each bottle containing 36 ounces of dressing. The bottle of Original Ranch Dressing is designed with a flip cap lid, making it easy to open and close. This feature also helps in reducing spills. The dressing is known to be versatile and tasty, and people particularly enjoy adding it to their veggies. Overall, Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressing is a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressing is a salad dressing that is gluten-free and keto-friendly. It comes in a pack of two, with each bottle containing 36 ounces of dressing. The bottle of Original Ranch Dressing is designed with a flip cap lid, making it easy to open and close. This feature also helps in reducing spills. The dressing is known to be versatile and tasty, and people particularly enjoy adding it to their veggies. Overall, Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressing is a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Water, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Kaman Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Dried Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


