Is Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Egg Yolk, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural Flavors, With Sorbic Acid, Nisin Preparation, Calcium Disodium Edta And Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness, Dried, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 8oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Bold Buffalo Ranch, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


