This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hidden Valley Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 (riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (high oleic soybean, soybean, palm, and/or canola oil with TBHQ for freshness), white cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Contains 2% or less of salt, monosodium glutamate, whey, buttermilk, garlic powder, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural flavors, onion powder, parsley, sugar, lactic acid, baking soda, yeast, milkfat, milk, vinegar, paprika color, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), citric acid, spices, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, soy lecithin. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Hidden Valley Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hidden Valley Crackers | Spoonful