Is HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING & MARINADE, DIJON MUSTARD, DIJON MUSTARD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • mustard seeds, white wine vinegar, phosphoric acid, natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, YELLOW 5, SPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS), VINEGAR, HONEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD SEEDS, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK, SOY), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, WITH SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING & MARINADE, DIJON MUSTARD, DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingMeal PrepDipping