Is HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING & MARINADE, HOMESTYLE ITALIAN, HOMESTYLE ITALIAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK, SOY), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, RED WINE VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, WITH SORBIC ACID SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS.

Check HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING & MARINADE, HOMESTYLE ITALIAN, HOMESTYLE ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping