Is HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING & MARINADE, HOMESTYLE ITALIAN, HOMESTYLE ITALIAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK, SOY), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, RED WINE VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, WITH SORBIC ACID SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS.

Check HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING & MARINADE, HOMESTYLE ITALIAN, HOMESTYLE ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping