Is HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED POMEGRANATE JUICE), DRIED CRANBERRIES, LESS THAN 2% OF: PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR AND/OR APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK, SOY), XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICES, WITH SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping