Is Hidden Valley Farmhouse Originals Southwest Chipotle Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
The Hidden Valley Farmhouse Originals Southwest Chipotle Salad Dressing is a gluten-free 16-ounce bottle that has a flavor that people really enjoy. Some people have mentioned that the bottles are thin and runny, but despite this, many people still love the dressing and find it to have a good flavor. Overall, the dressing seems to be well-liked for its taste, although some have commented on its consistency.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat milk
- cream
- +1 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Hidden Valley Farmhouse Originals Southwest Chipotle Salad Dressing is a gluten-free 16-ounce bottle that has a flavor that people really enjoy. Some people have mentioned that the bottles are thin and runny, but despite this, many people still love the dressing and find it to have a good flavor. Overall, the dressing seems to be well-liked for its taste, although some have commented on its consistency.
Ingredients
water, vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola), sugar, egg yolk, salt, onion (dried), spices, less than 1% of: chipotle chili powder, dried red and green bell pepper (dried), sour cream powder (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), paprika, garlic (dried), nonfat milk solids, cream, buttermilk solids, cultured nonfat milk, cheddar cheese powder and cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), vinegar, phosphoric acid, modified food starch, xanthan gum, natural flavors (soy), corn flour, dextrose, monosodium glutamate, with sorbic acid, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta added to preserve freshness
Check Hidden Valley Farmhouse Originals Southwest Chipotle Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Farmhouse Originals Southwest Chipotle Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Farmhouse Originals Southwest Chipotle Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


