Is Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Organic Salad Dressing and Topping - 16 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Buttermilk, Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Organic Egg Yolk, Salt, Less than 2% of: Organic Garlic (Dried), Organic Onion (Dried), Organic Spices, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Rosemary Extract Added to Preserve Freshness, Organic Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Organic, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Whey (Dried), Organic Milk Solids, Organic Cream.

Check Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Organic Salad Dressing and Topping - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Organic Salad Dressing and Topping - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing