Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly, 1 oz, 4 Packets Soy Free?

Description
Powdered ranch seasoning makes a creamy, tangy-savory dip with a smooth, clingy texture when mixed, commonly used as a dip for vegetables and chips, a salad dressing, or a seasoning for wings, potatoes, and snacks. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, easy preparation, convenient packet sizing, and assertive seasoning, notably versatile.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered ranch seasoning makes a creamy, tangy-savory dip with a smooth, clingy texture when mixed, commonly used as a dip for vegetables and chips, a salad dressing, or a seasoning for wings, potatoes, and snacks. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, easy preparation, convenient packet sizing, and assertive seasoning, notably versatile.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors (Soy), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly, 1 oz, 4 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly, 1 oz, 4 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly, 1 oz, 4 Packets is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder, Pouch


