Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Pasta Salad - 7.09 Ounces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Rotini (Durum Wheat Semolina, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavor (Milk, Soy)

Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Pasta Salad - 7.09 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Original Ranch Pasta Salad - 7.09 Ounces is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep