Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing Dip and Pour Cups - 1.5oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat buttermilk

nonfat buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Nonfat Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate

Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing Dip and Pour Cups - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing Dip and Pour Cups - 1.5oz is available at 3 retailers

IGATargetVons

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping