Is Hidden Valley Ranch Buffalo Ranch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate & guanylate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, tangy buffalo-style sauce with a smooth, thick texture commonly used for dipping wings, drizzling over salads, sandwiches, fries, and as a multipurpose condiment. Customers commonly note balanced heat, rich creaminess, and reliable flavor; many praise it as convenient for game-day appetizers and casual meals for everyday entertaining use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Less than 1% of: Spices, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA, and Sorbic Acid Added to Preserve Freshness. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.

Check Hidden Valley Ranch Buffalo Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Ranch Buffalo Ranch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping