Is Hidden Valley Ranch Night! Buffalo Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic *, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Lactate, Onion *, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Paprika Extract, Soy Flour, Silicon Dioxide (to Prevent Caking, * Dried. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Night! Buffalo Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Night! Buffalo Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


