Is Hidden Valley Simply Ranch Cucumber Basil Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Nonfat Buttermilk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Less Than 1% Of: Cucumber (Dried), Cucumber Juice, Basil, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spices, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Corn Starch, Natamycin And Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Hidden Valley Simply Ranch Cucumber Basil Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Simply Ranch Cucumber Basil Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Simply Ranch Cucumber Basil Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


