Is Hidden Valley Siracha Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 16oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Chili Pepper, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Spices, Less Than 1% Of: Garlic, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolk, With Nisin Preparation, Natamycin, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sodium Bisulfate (Sulfites), Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Hidden Valley Siracha Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 16oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Siracha Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 16oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Siracha Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 16oz Bottle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


