Is Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a noticeable spicy kick and smooth, pourable texture, commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, or a quick sauce for sandwiches and bowls. Reviewers note convenient pouch format, versatile applications, and mixed opinions on heat level—some find it milder, others more assertive.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a noticeable spicy kick and smooth, pourable texture, commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, or a quick sauce for sandwiches and bowls. Reviewers note convenient pouch format, versatile applications, and mixed opinions on heat level—some find it milder, others more assertive.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic (Dried), Paprika, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Onion (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Vinegar (Dried), Calcium Stearate, Carboxymethylcellulose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Calcium Lactate
Check Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


