Is Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy dressing with a noticeable spicy kick and smooth, pourable texture, commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, or a quick sauce for sandwiches and bowls. Reviewers note convenient pouch format, versatile applications, and mixed opinions on heat level—some find it milder, others more assertive.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic (Dried), Paprika, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Onion (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Vinegar (Dried), Calcium Stearate, Carboxymethylcellulose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Calcium Lactate

Check Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepGarnishing