Is Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Packet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Vinegar, Calcium Stearate, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Calcium Lactate

Check Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Packet is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladDipping