Is Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Packet Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% of: Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Vinegar, Calcium Stearate, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Calcium Lactate

Check Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Packet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Packet is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladDipping