Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch 4 Pack Restaurant-Style Buttermilk Recipe Dressing Mix 4 ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor (Milk, Soy), Guar Gum, Calcium Stearate, Contains: Milk And Soy

Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch 4 Pack Restaurant-Style Buttermilk Recipe Dressing Mix 4 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley The Original Ranch 4 Pack Restaurant-Style Buttermilk Recipe Dressing Mix 4 ea is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepGarnishing