Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch 4 Pack Restaurant-Style Buttermilk Recipe Dressing Mix 4 ea Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor (Milk, Soy), Guar Gum, Calcium Stearate, Contains: Milk And Soy

Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch 4 Pack Restaurant-Style Buttermilk Recipe Dressing Mix 4 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley The Original Ranch 4 Pack Restaurant-Style Buttermilk Recipe Dressing Mix 4 ea is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepGarnishing