Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Blasted Dipping Sauce Creamy Ranch Dipped Pizza - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat buttermilk

nonfat buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Less Than 1% Of: Vinegar, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, With Nicin Preparation, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness, Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Oregano, Basil

Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Blasted Dipping Sauce Creamy Ranch Dipped Pizza - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Blasted Dipping Sauce Creamy Ranch Dipped Pizza - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoTargetVons

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSnackingTopping