Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Burger Secret Sauce, 12 Fluid Ounce Squeezable Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, tangy, creamy sauce with a thick, squeezable texture that adheres well to burgers, fries, sandwiches, and wraps. Customers note versatile use as a burger topping and dip, consistent flavor, and convenient squeeze-bottle dispensing; common comments highlight crowd-pleasing taste and ease of application for casual meals and grilling, everyday cookouts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Tomato Puree, Nonfat Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Garlic, Onion, Molasses, Tamarind, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Disodium Phosphate, With Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta And Nisin Preparation Added To Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, -Dried, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy

Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Burger Secret Sauce, 12 Fluid Ounce Squeezable Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Burger Secret Sauce, 12 Fluid Ounce Squeezable Bottle is available at 5 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoSafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping