Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Buttermilk - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
disodium inosinate & guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Less than 2% of: Egg Yolk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Spices, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Buttermilk - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Buttermilk - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Buttermilk - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


