Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Spicy Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

A creamy, smooth dressing with pronounced spicy-ranch flavor and a balanced heat; reviewers often note rich, tangy notes and consistent thickness. Commonly used as a dip for fries and wings, a sandwich or wrap spread, salad dressing, or drizzle for roasted vegetables and grain bowls, praised for versatility and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegerable Oil ( Soybean Anelf Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Vinegar, Soybean Protein Isolate, Less Than 1% Of. Habanero Pepper, Paprika, Spi 0 Garfc *, Onion *, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food's. Parsley, With Wisin Preparation, Sorbic Acid, C. And Rosemary Extract. Contains: Soybean.

Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Spicy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious, but expensive

I have alpha gal syndrome and I had no reaction with this dressing. I am finally able to eat salad again! Thank you!

priceysavory
trvlnthru
trvlnthru•Jun 17, 2025

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping