Is Hidden Valley the Original Ranch Salad Dressing in Sriracha Flavor 16 Fl Oz (3 Pack) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Chili Pepper, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Spices, Less Than 1% Of: Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor (Soy), With Nisin Preparation, Natamycin, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sodium Bisulfite (Sulfites), Rosemary Extr Act As

Check Hidden Valley the Original Ranch Salad Dressing in Sriracha Flavor 16 Fl Oz (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley the Original Ranch Salad Dressing in Sriracha Flavor 16 Fl Oz (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping