Is Hidden Valley the Original Ranch Salad Dressing in Sriracha Flavor 16 Fl Oz (3 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- buttermilk
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Chili Pepper, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Spices, Less Than 1% Of: Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor (Soy), With Nisin Preparation, Natamycin, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sodium Bisulfite (Sulfites), Rosemary Extr Act As
Check Hidden Valley the Original Ranch Salad Dressing in Sriracha Flavor 16 Fl Oz (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley the Original Ranch Salad Dressing in Sriracha Flavor 16 Fl Oz (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley the Original Ranch Salad Dressing in Sriracha Flavor 16 Fl Oz (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


