Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce, Spicy - 12 Ounce Squeezable Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce is a spicy and versatile condiment that comes in a convenient 12-ounce squeezable bottle. Made with ranch dressing and a blend of special herbs and spices, this sauce adds a kick of flavor to a variety of dishes. It is gluten-free and keto-friendly, making it suitable for various dietary needs. With just 120 calories per serving, it can be enjoyed guilt-free. People love using this secret sauce as a dip for fries, chicken, veggies, and more. It is also great drizzled on tacos and wraps. Users appreciate its creamy texture and find it to have a great flavor. Additionally, it is praised for its versatility as both a dip and a pizza topping. Overall, Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce is a flavorful and popular choice for those looking to add some spice to their meals.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce is a spicy and versatile condiment that comes in a convenient 12-ounce squeezable bottle. Made with ranch dressing and a blend of special herbs and spices, this sauce adds a kick of flavor to a variety of dishes. It is gluten-free and keto-friendly, making it suitable for various dietary needs. With just 120 calories per serving, it can be enjoyed guilt-free. People love using this secret sauce as a dip for fries, chicken, veggies, and more. It is also great drizzled on tacos and wraps. Users appreciate its creamy texture and find it to have a great flavor. Additionally, it is praised for its versatility as both a dip and a pizza topping. Overall, Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce is a flavorful and popular choice for those looking to add some spice to their meals.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Tomato Puree, Nonfat Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Habanero Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, With Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta And Nisin Preparation Added To Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, -Dried, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy
Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce, Spicy - 12 Ounce Squeezable Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce, Spicy - 12 Ounce Squeezable Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce, Spicy - 12 Ounce Squeezable Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


