Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce, Spicy - 12 Ounce Squeezable Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce is a spicy and versatile condiment that comes in a convenient 12-ounce squeezable bottle. Made with ranch dressing and a blend of special herbs and spices, this sauce adds a kick of flavor to a variety of dishes. It is gluten-free and keto-friendly, making it suitable for various dietary needs. With just 120 calories per serving, it can be enjoyed guilt-free. People love using this secret sauce as a dip for fries, chicken, veggies, and more. It is also great drizzled on tacos and wraps. Users appreciate its creamy texture and find it to have a great flavor. Additionally, it is praised for its versatility as both a dip and a pizza topping. Overall, Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce is a flavorful and popular choice for those looking to add some spice to their meals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce is a spicy and versatile condiment that comes in a convenient 12-ounce squeezable bottle. Made with ranch dressing and a blend of special herbs and spices, this sauce adds a kick of flavor to a variety of dishes. It is gluten-free and keto-friendly, making it suitable for various dietary needs. With just 120 calories per serving, it can be enjoyed guilt-free. People love using this secret sauce as a dip for fries, chicken, veggies, and more. It is also great drizzled on tacos and wraps. Users appreciate its creamy texture and find it to have a great flavor. Additionally, it is praised for its versatility as both a dip and a pizza topping. Overall, Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce is a flavorful and popular choice for those looking to add some spice to their meals.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Tomato Puree, Nonfat Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Habanero Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, With Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta And Nisin Preparation Added To Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, -Dried, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy
Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce, Spicy - 12 Ounce Squeezable Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce, Spicy - 12 Ounce Squeezable Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Secret Sauce, Spicy - 12 Ounce Squeezable Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


